Skip to content

238-240 Midland AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$415,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2014

Property Information

Block201
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM37

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFR 1CG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,116
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,800
32%
Improvement Value:$81,300
68%
Total Assessment$119,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,750+1.3%
2024$12,585+0.8%
2023$12,488-0.0%
2022$12,494-0.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008460-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9005, Page 708Recorded11/10/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890