Skip to content

341 Forest StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 2, 2009

Property Information

Block210
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM40

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage765
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,500
23%
Improvement Value:$57,400
77%
Total Assessment$74,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,018+1.3%
2024$7,915+0.8%
2023$7,853-0.0%
2022$7,857-0.5%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft765DeedBook 8695, Page 305NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded10/23/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$329,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft765DeedBook 8060, Page 288NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/30/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$319,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft765DeedBook 7825, Page 342NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded2/24/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000
DeedBook 5983, Page 191

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 4797, Page 114

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910