Skip to content

10 Alexander AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2023

Property Information

Block21
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 2CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,762
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,300
25%
Improvement Value:$61,400
75%
Total Assessment$81,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,746+1.3%
2024$8,633+0.8%
2023$8,566-0.0%
2022$8,570-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008969-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,762DeedBook 7095, Page 164Recorded7/25/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5699, Page 201

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931