Skip to content

243 Hickory StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$267,000
Last Sale Date
May 26, 2009

Property Information

Block222
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM40

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,145
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
42%
Improvement Value:$47,800
58%
Total Assessment$82,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,864+1.3%
2024$8,749+0.8%
2023$8,682-0.0%
2022$8,686-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010036-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$267,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,145DeedBook 8668, Page 68Recorded6/8/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,145DeedBook 6022, Page 276Recorded7/31/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940