Skip to content

87 King StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 2012

Last Sale Price
$470,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 2, 2011

Property Information

Block223
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,378
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,800
24%
Improvement Value:$104,900
76%
Total Assessment$138,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,848+1.3%
2024$14,656+0.8%
2023$14,543-0.0%
2022$14,550-0.5%
Property History
Sales2

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2012

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8819, Page 427NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded11/16/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,005DeedBook 8752, Page 738NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded9/13/2010