Skip to content

206 Ivy StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2016

Property Information

Block224
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page51

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SFR
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,584
Acreage41.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,200
34%
Improvement Value:$62,600
66%
Total Assessment$94,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,148+1.3%
2024$10,018+0.8%
2023$9,940-0.0%
2022$9,945-0.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007136-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 9170, Page 545Recorded1/9/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$226,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 9131, Page 689NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/18/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5712, Page 262

Property Sale

Sale
$41,750
DeedBook 3117, Page 748

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945