Skip to content

19 John Hay AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2019

Property Information

Block228
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page57

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SB
Dwellings2
ZoningL1
Sq Footage1,540
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,400
25%
Improvement Value:$75,500
85%
Total Assessment$88,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,495+1.3%
2024$9,373+0.8%
2023$9,300-9.4%
2022$10,270+9.8%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,540DeedBook 9428, Page 254NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/21/2019

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$390,000
DeedBook 9428, Page 254

Property Sale

Sale
$236,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,540DeedBook 9341, Page 808NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded9/20/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
DeedBook 8030, Page 278

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945