Skip to content

216-218 Ivy StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2016

Property Information

Block224
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page51

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SFR 2CG
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,584
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,800
30%
Improvement Value:$71,300
70%
Total Assessment$102,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,930+1.3%
2024$10,789+0.8%
2023$10,705-0.0%
2022$10,710-0.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 9118, Page 127Recorded5/10/2016

Foreclosure Case F-028860-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000273-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 7930, Page 196NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/26/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 5573, Page 115

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941