Skip to content

327 Chestnut StreetKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2012

Property Information

Block231
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM43

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SBR
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,596
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,700
22%
Improvement Value:$85,200
78%
Total Assessment$109,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,765+1.3%
2024$11,613+0.8%
2023$11,523-0.0%
2022$11,529-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009134-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,596DeedBook 8876, Page 57Recorded10/18/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 8876, Page 57

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900