Skip to content

170 Brighton AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2010

Property Information

Block54
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM11

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,704
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,500
20%
Improvement Value:$72,000
80%
Total Assessment$89,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,581+1.3%
2024$9,457+0.8%
2023$9,384-0.0%
2022$9,389-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,704DeedBook 8766, Page 403Recorded12/7/2010

Foreclosure Case F-035533-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$412,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,704DeedBook 7591, Page 153NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded6/22/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910