Skip to content

66 Elm StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 15, 2013

Property Information

Block249
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM48

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,424
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,500
20%
Improvement Value:$69,300
80%
Total Assessment$86,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,292+1.3%
2024$9,172+0.8%
2023$9,101-0.0%
2022$9,105-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,424DeedBook 8895, Page 684Recorded2/27/2013

Foreclosure Case F-040094-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5489, Page 192

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915