Skip to content

228-230 Wilson AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2005

Property Information

Block259
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM49

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2BG
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,384
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,800
23%
Improvement Value:$129,700
77%
Total Assessment$167,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,931+1.3%
2024$17,700+0.8%
2023$17,562-0.0%
2022$17,571-0.5%
Property History

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,384DeedBook 7670, Page 158NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/20/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$230,092

From:

To:

DeedBook 7532, Page 118NU CodeOutside sample period (5)Recorded4/20/2005