Skip to content

177 Hoyt StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 17, 2022

Property Information

Block261
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,275
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,400
20%
Improvement Value:$66,600
80%
Total Assessment$83,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,885+1.3%
2024$8,771+0.8%
2023$8,703-0.0%
2022$8,707-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,275DeedBook 9656, Page 800Recorded4/8/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,275DeedBook 9575, Page 367NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded6/20/2021

Foreclosure Case F-017364-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966