Skip to content

107 Tappan StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$700,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2024

Property Information

Block264
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF 2CG
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,886
Acreage29.59

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,000
21%
Improvement Value:$71,100
79%
Total Assessment$90,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,645+1.3%
2024$9,521+0.8%
2023$9,447-0.0%
2022$9,451-0.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,886DeedBook 9858, Page 94NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/30/2024

Foreclosure Case F-016863-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-037499-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,886DeedBook 7327, Page 34NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/21/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 7065, Page 337

Property Sale

Sale
$44,000
DeedBook 3158, Page 861

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890