Skip to content

285 Highland AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$530,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 2, 2022

Property Information

Block45
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM8

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,870
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,500
20%
Improvement Value:$69,700
80%
Total Assessment$87,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,335+1.3%
2024$9,214+0.8%
2023$9,143-0.0%
2022$9,147-0.5%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,870DeedBook 9800, Page 221NU CodeOutside sample period (5)Recorded2/1/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,890DeedBook 935, Page 279NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/13/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890