Skip to content

138 Tappan StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$502,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 1, 2025

Property Information

Block267
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,911
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,500
20%
Improvement Value:$71,200
80%
Total Assessment$88,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,495+1.3%
2024$9,373+16.2%
2023$8,063-0.0%
2022$8,067-0.5%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$502,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,911DeedBook 9883, Page 176Recorded3/4/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,911DeedBook 9692, Page 190NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/24/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000
DeedBook 9692, Page 190

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,911DeedBook 8790, Page 465NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded5/6/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000
DeedBook 5585, Page 308

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920