Skip to content

156 Tappan StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2006

Property Information

Block267
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,984
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,500
20%
Improvement Value:$71,500
80%
Total Assessment$89,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,527+1.3%
2024$9,405+0.8%
2023$9,332-0.0%
2022$9,336-0.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024263-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$316,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,984DeedBook 7253, Page 180Recorded3/23/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925