Skip to content

231 Dukes StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2019

Property Information

Block268
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,900
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$12,500
12%
Improvement Value:$87,800
88%
Total Assessment$100,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,737+1.3%
2024$10,599+0.8%
2023$10,516-0.0%
2022$10,521-0.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,900DeedBook 9462, Page 210NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded1/8/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,900DeedBook 9192, Page 546Recorded4/10/2017

Foreclosure Case F-047725-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,900DeedBook 8668, Page 324Recorded6/9/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,900DeedBook 8637, Page 162NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/2/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$397,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,900DeedBook 7837, Page 129NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/9/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$52,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 7191, Page 132NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded1/10/2004