Skip to content

100 Schuyler AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1959
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 11, 2025

Property Information

Block272
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SCB
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,450
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,200
49%
Improvement Value:$89,800
51%
Total Assessment$177,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,948+1.3%
2024$18,704+0.8%
2023$18,558-0.0%
2022$18,567-0.5%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$101

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,800DeedBook 8835, Page 409NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded2/28/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft23,750DeedBook 7551, Page 298NU CodeSale w/ business assets (23)Recorded5/12/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$23,750
DeedBook 3257, Page 563

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959