Skip to content

14 Schuyler AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2018

Property Information

Block273
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,566
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,600
31%
Improvement Value:$54,600
69%
Total Assessment$79,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,478+1.3%
2024$8,369+0.8%
2023$8,304-0.0%
2022$8,308-0.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,566DeedBook 9318, Page 832NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/27/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,566DeedBook 9286, Page 437NU CodeSheriff sale (12)

Property Sale

Sale
$299,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,566DeedBook 8002, Page 34Recorded9/15/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958