Skip to content

18 Schuyler AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2017

Property Information

Block273
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM52

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,836
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,400
26%
Improvement Value:$66,600
74%
Total Assessment$90,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,635+1.3%
2024$9,510+0.8%
2023$9,437-0.0%
2022$9,441-0.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004350-26

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 8653, Page 581Recorded3/12/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$222,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 8653, Page 577NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/12/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 8188, Page 324Recorded4/20/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$130,600
DeedBook 4844, Page 184

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958