Skip to content

15 N Hackensack AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1947
Industrial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2024

Property Information

Block295
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM4

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SB SF:50424
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage15.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$1,077,800
57%
Improvement Value:$822,200
43%
Total Assessment$1,900,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$203,395+1.3%
2024$200,773+0.8%
2023$199,215-0.0%
2022$199,310-0.5%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8674, Page 711NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded7/14/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$14,500,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7858, Page 9NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/30/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$3,000,000
DeedBook 4962, Page 35

Property Sale

Sale
$1,047,000
DeedBook 4173, Page 244

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947