Skip to content

1 Butler PlKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$226,000
Last Sale Date
May 25, 2004

Property Information

Block52
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,304
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,300
33%
Improvement Value:$48,800
67%
Total Assessment$73,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,825+1.3%
2024$7,724+0.8%
2023$7,665-0.0%
2022$7,668-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018819-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$226,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,304DeedBook 7290, Page 211Recorded5/26/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 4599, Page 119

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928