Skip to content

41 Rutland Ave

Kearny, NJ 07032

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$595,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2023

Property Information

Block63
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM11

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SFR
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,178
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,100
19%
Improvement Value:$71,400
81%
Total Assessment$88,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,474+1.3%
2024$9,352+16.4%
2023$8,032-0.0%
2022$8,035-0.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$595,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,178DeedBook 9767, Page 940Recorded8/30/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$232,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,178DeedBook 9186, Page 631NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/16/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,178DeedBook 9126, Page 823NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/23/2016

Foreclosure Case F-017979-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 5922, Page 298

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910