Skip to content

34 Oakwood AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 18, 2017

Property Information

Block70
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,572
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,200
46%
Improvement Value:$66,000
54%
Total Assessment$122,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,082+8.8%
2024$12,025+0.8%
2023$11,932-0.0%
2022$11,938-0.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,572DeedBook 9240, Page 814NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/27/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$161,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,572DeedBook 9184, Page 966NU CodeTax lien outstanding (9)Recorded3/7/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8791, Page 876Recorded5/18/2011

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910