Skip to content

20 Alpine PlKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 2014

Property Information

Block77
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM17

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,812
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
40%
Improvement Value:$66,300
60%
Total Assessment$111,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,915+1.3%
2024$11,761+0.8%
2023$11,670-0.0%
2022$11,675-0.5%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,812DeedBook 8997, Page 862NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/30/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$181,650

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,812DeedBook 8957, Page 322NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded2/18/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,812DeedBook 8255, Page 233Recorded6/29/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000
DeedBook 5095, Page 217

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910