Skip to content

50 Alpine PlKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2020

Property Information

Block86
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM17

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFR
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,396
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,100
38%
Improvement Value:$51,400
62%
Total Assessment$83,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,939+1.3%
2024$8,823+0.8%
2023$8,755-0.0%
2022$8,759-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010026-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,396DeedBook 8828, Page 329Recorded1/10/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 3080, Page 216

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925