Skip to content

22 Grant AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 13, 2017

Property Information

Block8
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM2

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,950
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$12,000
18%
Improvement Value:$54,500
82%
Total Assessment$66,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,119+1.3%
2024$7,027+0.8%
2023$6,973-0.0%
2022$6,976-0.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,950DeedBook 9202, Page 104NU CodeGovernment (15)Recorded5/18/2017

Foreclosure Case F-053253-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,950DeedBook 7804, Page 273Recorded2/1/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,950DeedBook 7056, Page 290Recorded5/20/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$135,500
DeedBook 5322, Page 258

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905