Skip to content

65 Washington AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$251,038
Last Sale Date
Dec 3, 2020

Property Information

Block91
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM18

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,956
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,900
26%
Improvement Value:$130,600
74%
Total Assessment$176,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,894+1.3%
2024$18,651+0.8%
2023$18,506-0.0%
2022$18,515-0.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$251,038

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,956DeedBook 8529, Page 702NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded1/11/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,956DeedBook 9058, Page 6NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/17/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 9058, Page 6

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,956DeedBook 9053, Page 513NU CodeZoning change (24)Recorded7/23/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915