Skip to content

35 Laurel AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 2019

Last Sale Price
$690,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 14, 2019

Property Information

Block93
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM20

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF 2BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,975
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,200
28%
Improvement Value:$134,200
72%
Total Assessment$186,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,954+1.3%
2024$19,697+0.8%
2023$19,544-0.0%
2022$19,553-0.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$690,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,975DeedBook 9393, Page 847NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/9/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2019

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,975DeedBook 9240, Page 639NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/27/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000
DeedBook 4771, Page 56