Skip to content

65 Linden AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2017

Property Information

Block95
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 2CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,944
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,700
40%
Improvement Value:$71,900
60%
Total Assessment$119,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,803+1.3%
2024$12,638+0.8%
2023$12,540-0.0%
2022$12,546-0.5%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,944DeedBook 9248, Page 937NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded10/24/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,944DeedBook 9117, Page 74NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/4/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$183,000
DeedBook 5457, Page 263

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 3154, Page 764

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915