Skip to content

121 Magnolia AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$247,000
Last Sale Date
May 6, 2016

Property Information

Block97
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF 1CG
Dwellings1
ZoningC3
Sq Footage1,106
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,300
35%
Improvement Value:$47,900
65%
Total Assessment$73,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,836+1.3%
2024$7,735+12.8%
2023$6,857-0.0%
2022$6,860-0.5%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$247,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,106DeedBook 9121, Page 491NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/26/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000
DeedBook 9083, Page 967

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,106DeedBook 9083, Page 967NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/3/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$61,250
DeedBook 4523, Page 36

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925