Skip to content

52 Clinton AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$930,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2024

Property Information

Block98
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SBR 1CG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,357
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,700
36%
Improvement Value:$106,700
64%
Total Assessment$167,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,920+7.2%
2024$16,717+0.8%
2023$16,587-0.0%
2022$16,595-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$930,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,357DeedBook 9805, Page 659Recorded3/1/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,357DeedBook 9728, Page 163NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded2/17/2023

Foreclosure Case F-006738-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924