Skip to content

1517 46th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
May 30, 1997

Property Information

Block122
Lot105
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-AL-L
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,743
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$234,000
42%
Improvement Value:$326,600
58%
Total Assessment$560,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,794+7.3%
2024$9,127+49.4%
2023$6,111+2.1%
2022$5,984+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-054036-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5146, Page 245

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5011, Page 77

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916