Skip to content

1519 46th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 10, 2021

Property Information

Block122
Lot104
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,714
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$234,000
43%
Improvement Value:$308,000
57%
Total Assessment$542,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,469+7.3%
2024$8,824+48.4%
2023$5,947+2.1%
2022$5,824+0.1%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,714DeedBook 9010, Page 306Recorded12/5/2014

Foreclosure Case F-030262-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
DeedBook 7832, Page 163

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,714DeedBook 7832, Page 165NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/6/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,714DeedBook 7304, Page 73Recorded6/18/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 5654, Page 315

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 4656, Page 191

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916