Skip to content

4312 Grand AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 3, 2018

Property Information

Block135
Lot237
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-A-R
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,610
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$265,200
55%
Improvement Value:$214,100
45%
Total Assessment$479,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,373+7.3%
2024$7,803+51.5%
2023$5,151+2.1%
2022$5,044+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,610DeedBook 9272, Page 905Recorded1/12/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,610DeedBook 9126, Page 773NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/23/2016

Foreclosure Case F-044371-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,610DeedBook 7240, Page 44Recorded3/10/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916