Skip to content

1306 43rd St

North Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 25, 2020

Property Information

Block138
Lot296
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-L
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage3,016
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$234,000
37%
Improvement Value:$395,400
63%
Total Assessment$629,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,996+7.3%
2024$10,247-27.2%
2023$14,071+153.9%
2022$5,543+0.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,016DeedBook 9531, Page 110NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/15/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,268DeedBook 9364, Page 182NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/10/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,268DeedBook 9335, Page 698NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/28/2018

Foreclosure Case F-018075-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$143,526

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,268DeedBook 8831, Page 40NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/30/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$112,300
DeedBook 5431, Page 70

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916