Skip to content

1109 43rd StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2021

Property Information

Block140
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-AL-O
Dwellings3
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,899
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$234,000
45%
Improvement Value:$288,300
55%
Total Assessment$522,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,125+7.3%
2024$8,503-0.4%
2023$8,540+2.1%
2022$8,363+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005145-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$154,000
DeedBook 5052, Page 272

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916