Skip to content

1106 6th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2012

Property Information

Block14
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage3,744
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$241,800
37%
Improvement Value:$411,900
63%
Total Assessment$653,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,420+7.3%
2024$10,642-15.9%
2023$12,660+2.1%
2022$12,398+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,744DeedBook 8872, Page 643Recorded9/26/2012

Foreclosure Case F-027979-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,744DeedBook 7330, Page 57Recorded7/23/2004

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,500
DeedBook 4825, Page 79

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916