Skip to content

1400 45th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2003

Property Information

Block150
Lot59
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3S-B-X
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,376
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$275,100
43%
Improvement Value:$363,900
57%
Total Assessment$639,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,163+7.3%
2024$10,403+1.6%
2023$10,243+2.1%
2022$10,031+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014894-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 7181, Page 221

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969