Skip to content

4619 Cottage AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$875,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2025

Property Information

Block154
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-L
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,764
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$229,300
43%
Improvement Value:$309,700
57%
Total Assessment$539,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,416+7.3%
2024$8,775-25.4%
2023$11,770+2.1%
2022$11,527+0.1%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$875,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,764DeedBook 9883, Page 390Recorded3/4/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,764DeedBook 9880, Page 849NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/19/2025

Foreclosure Case F-004891-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-003565-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-008545-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$570,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,606DeedBook 7930, Page 246Recorded6/26/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,606DeedBook 7239, Page 88Recorded3/9/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$288,500
DeedBook 5937, Page 155

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 5672, Page 34

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916