Skip to content

1212 50th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$462,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2018

Property Information

Block162
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,126
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$230,600
44%
Improvement Value:$292,800
56%
Total Assessment$523,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,144+7.3%
2024$8,521-16.2%
2023$10,167+2.1%
2022$9,956+7.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$462,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,126DeedBook 9328, Page 80Recorded7/30/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,126DeedBook 9096, Page 246Recorded2/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-002996-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$514,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,126DeedBook 8141, Page 163NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/27/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,126DeedBook 7772, Page 206NU CodeZoning change (24)Recorded1/5/2006