Skip to content

1453 51st StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$570,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2025

Property Information

Block164
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-R
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,258
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$257,600
50%
Improvement Value:$259,000
50%
Total Assessment$516,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,025+7.3%
2024$8,410+8.4%
2023$7,761+2.1%
2022$7,601+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$570,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,258DeedBook 9886, Page 499Recorded3/14/2025

Foreclosure Case F-006821-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971