Skip to content

1439 51st StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2025

Property Information

Block164
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1S-AL-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,500
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$231,800
47%
Improvement Value:$257,600
53%
Total Assessment$489,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,550+7.3%
2024$7,967+19.9%
2023$6,643+2.1%
2022$6,506+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,210DeedBook 9194, Page 92Recorded4/18/2017

Foreclosure Case F-021844-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,210DeedBook 7270, Page 322Recorded4/22/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5265, Page 175

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941