Skip to content

5818 Newkirk AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 22, 2012

Property Information

Block198
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,971
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$225,000
51%
Improvement Value:$213,700
49%
Total Assessment$438,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,664+7.3%
2024$7,142-10.9%
2023$8,013+2.1%
2022$7,847+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021542-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 5499, Page 323

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 5137, Page 21

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 4657, Page 129

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921