Skip to content

6500 Smith AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1921
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2008

Property Information

Block218
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-S-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,000
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$320,000
58%
Improvement Value:$231,900
42%
Total Assessment$551,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,642+7.3%
2024$8,985-2.0%
2023$9,172+2.1%
2022$8,982+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008560-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-039845-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,000DeedBook 7547, Page 195Recorded5/9/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921