Skip to content

6233 Durham AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$950,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2022

Property Information

Block205
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-L / REAR
Dwellings3
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,800
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$313,600
41%
Improvement Value:$453,800
59%
Total Assessment$767,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,406+7.3%
2024$12,493-0.2%
2023$12,514+2.1%
2022$12,255+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$950,000
DeedBook 9656, Page 236Recorded4/7/2022

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-015336-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$460,000
DeedBook 6026, Page 71

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921