Skip to content

6731 Kennedy BlvdNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 2, 2013

Property Information

Block224
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-O
Dwellings3
ZoningC1
Sq Footage2,867
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$209,300
35%
Improvement Value:$384,200
65%
Total Assessment$593,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,368+7.3%
2024$9,662+8.5%
2023$8,908+2.1%
2022$8,724+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,867DeedBook 8936, Page 968Recorded10/7/2013

Foreclosure Case F-030511-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007471-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-031558-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000
DeedBook 5318, Page 33

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000
DeedBook 4710, Page 69

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921