Skip to content

6712 Newkirk AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1931
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 12, 2006

Property Information

Block227
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-S-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,816
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$243,000
44%
Improvement Value:$308,800
56%
Total Assessment$551,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,640+7.3%
2024$8,983+20.3%
2023$7,468+2.1%
2022$7,314+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-008427-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-016335-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-014581-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,816DeedBook 7554, Page 106Recorded5/14/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$361,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,816DeedBook 7402, Page 276Recorded11/23/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000
DeedBook 5169, Page 70

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931