Skip to content

6411 Grand AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$178,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 1993

Property Information

Block234
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-S-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,680
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$225,000
43%
Improvement Value:$304,000
57%
Total Assessment$529,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,242+7.3%
2024$8,612-21.1%
2023$10,922+2.1%
2022$10,696+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-039562-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-021798-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-006664-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$178,000
DeedBook 4621, Page 21

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921